US MARKETS
Recent:
YHOO 123.47 unch
AAPL 235.32 -0.55
SIRI 6.43 +0.11
IBM 143.00 +0.96
BAC 29.73 +0.59
Oct 16, 2019 7:38 AM
S&P 500
2,995.25
-0.08%
NASDAQ
7,948.50
-0.14%
RUSSELL
1,524.30
-0.14%
Leaderboards
Last Chg % Chg Volume
PETZ2.00+0.88+78.40%1,303,300
WWR4.85+1.94+66.67%30,319,701
RETA157.92+57.33+56.99%3,943,800
ABEO2.71+0.54+24.88%1,970,000
APHA5.43+1.07+24.54%17,686,500
CNST11.78+2.20+22.96%768,000
AUPH4.67+0.79+20.36%5,807,500
TCCO2.75+0.41+17.64%55,800
HEPA2.63+0.38+16.89%94,100
JAN2.94+0.42+16.67%154,500
VIVE3.80+0.53+16.21%1,085,000
MORF15.12+2.10+16.13%63,900
Sectors
Health Care
+1.76%
Telecomm Services
+1.62%
Financials
+1.33%
Information Technology
+1.10%
Consumer Discretionary
+0.96%
Industrials
+0.79%
Materials
+0.68%
Energy
+0.39%
Utilities
-0.30%
Consumer Staples
-0.40%
Tools
Currencies
  US Dollar
USD
Canadian Dollar
CAD
Euro FX
EUR
British Pound
GBP
Japanese Yen
JPY
USD   1.32073 0.90580 0.77954 108.768
CAD 0.75708   0.68577 0.59015 82.348
EUR 1.10389 1.45797   0.86051 120.069
GBP 1.28267 1.69401 1.1619   139.512
JPY 0.009194 0.01214 0.00833 0.00715  
Commodities
    Last Chg % Chg
  Gold 1,482.3 -1.2 -0.08%
  Silver 17.225 -0.159 -0.91%
  Crude Oil WTI 53.15 +0.34 +0.64%
  Corn 390-6 -2-4 -0.64%
  Sugar #11 12.43 -0.16 -1.27%
  Soybean 935-4 +1-4 +0.16%
ETFs
Last Chg % Chg Volume
GDX26.19-0.88-3.25%82,900,797
XLF28.09+0.40+1.44%66,547,203
EEM41.92+0.37+0.89%51,167,098
SPY298.88+2.93+0.99%47,832,301
VXX21.69-0.58-2.60%46,193,699
HYG87.02+0.19+0.22%26,992,799
XOP21.00+0.02+0.10%25,387,000
EFA66.04+0.76+1.16%24,972,102